Girls Ice Hockey

The girls’ varsity ice hockey team is a New England Division I program that competes against the top teams in the NEPSAC. This competitive schedule allows players to develop at a higher level, and in some instances, gain exposure to college coaches to reach their goal of playing collegiate ice hockey.

During the past several seasons the program has built a great deal of momentum.  With the ice arena located on campus, players are allowed an opportunity to access open ice and often begin working on their strength and endurance during the fall season. At Tilton, the players and coaching staff are focused on the continued improvement of both individual skills and team cohesiveness. Expectations for the program are high.

Coaches

Keith McLean

Keith McLean

Head Coach

Ellissa Popoff

Assistant Coach

Results

OpponentDateTIMELocationResult
Kents Hill School11/19/215:00 pmTilton School – MacMorran Field House 
Worcester Academy12/1/215:00 pmTilton School – MacMorran Field HouseLoss 3-1
Proctor Academy12/3/216:00 pmProctor Academy – CANCELLED 
Holderness School12/4/212:30 pmTilton School – MacMorran Field HouseLoss 4-1
Groton School12/8/214:00 pmGroton School – CANCELLED 
North Yarmouth Academy12/11/213:30 pmTravis Roy Ice Arena

 Loss 3-1

Brewster Academy12/15/213:30 pmPop Whalen Ice & Arts Center 
Newton Country Day12/17/215 pmPortsmouth Abbey School – Holiday Tournament 
Portsmouth Abbey School12/18/2110 amPortsmouth Abbey School – Holiday Tournament 
Millbrook School12/18/214 pmPortsmouth Abbey School – Holiday Tournament 
Canterbury School1/8/224:45 pmTilton School – MacMorran Field House – CANCELLED 
Millbrook School1/9/2212:00 pmTilton School – MacMorran Field House – CANCELLED 
Holderness School1/12/222:00 pmHolderness School – CANCELLED 
Brewster Academy1/15/222:00 pmTilton School – MacMorran Field House 
Brooks School1/19/223:00 pmTilton School – MacMorran Field House 
Proctor Academy1/21/226:30 pmProctor Academy 
Northfield Mt. Hermon School1/22/224:30 pmNorthfield Mt. Hermon School 
Phillips Exeter Academy1/26/222:30 pmPhillips Exeter Academy 
Holderness School1/28/226:30 pmHolderness School 
Governor’s Academy1/29/221:00 pmGovernor’s Academy – CANCELLED 
New Hampton School1/31/224:30 pmNew Hampton School 
Pingree School2/2/226:15 pmTilton School – MacMorran Field House 
Thayer Academy2/4/226:00 pmThayer Academy – CANCELLED 
Proctor Academy2/7/226:30 pmTilton School – MacMorran Field House 
Vermont Academy2/9/223:00 pmVermont Academy 
Kimball Union Academy2/16/222:00 pmTilton School – MacMorran Field House 
St. Paul’s School2/18/225:00 pmTilton School – MacMorran Field House 
Berwick Academy2/19/222:00 pmTilton School – MacMorran Field House 
Hebron Academy2/23/224:30 pmHebron Academy 
Brewster Academy2/26/2212 pmTilton School – MacMorran Field House 

Upcoming Schedule

Roster

#NameYOGPos.
30Sydney Baxter2022Goalie
Diana Poland2022Defense
19Isabella Marzano2022Forward
14Sarah Schoote2022Forward
13Reilly Ganter2022Defense
5Evelynn Irizarry2023Defense
10Samantha Babbitt2023Forward
3Sophia Brea2023Defense/Forward
7Conley Ladabouche2023Defense
16Fallon Hurley2023Defense
20Sofia King2023Defense/Forward
2Taylor Edwards2024Forward
31Annabelle Paoli2024Goalie
6Katie Edwards2025Forward
11Mary Kelley2025Forward
17Anna Barton2025Forward
21Alexa Gillis2025Forward